Skip to content
Free Shipping on Orders Over $75
Free Shipping on Orders Over $75

Pilea Peperomioides 'Chinese Money'

Original price $21.99 - Original price $21.99
Original price
$21.99
$21.99 - $21.99
Current price $21.99

Botanical Name: Pilea peperomioides

Common Names: Chinese money plant, Friendship plant

Description: Each of its lily pad like leaves float on dainty looking stems that will bob around independently in a gentle breeze. Towards the upper part of every single leaf will be a white, or lighter shade of green, dot where the stem meets the leaf and holds it in place.

The Reviews

Follow Us On Instagram