Skip to content
Free Shipping on Orders Over $75
Free Shipping on Orders Over $75

Snake Plant Laurentii

Original price $21.99 - Original price $21.99
Original price
$21.99
$21.99 - $21.99
Current price $21.99

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata

Common Names: Snake plant, Laurentii, Mother-in-law's tongue

Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retains the plants water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety will have a yellow outline along with its definitive dark green pattern towards the middle of each stalk.

The Reviews

Follow Us On Instagram